Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 67.0 23.0
2nd 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0) 5.0 55.0 35.0
3rd 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 2.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 (30.0) 6.0 8.0 78.0 48.0
4th 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 16.0 6.0 (19.0) 11.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 4.0 74.0 55.0
5th 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther (21.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 77.0 56.0
6th 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 76.0 61.0
7th 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (28.0) 18.0 7.0 14.0 90.0 62.0
8th 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 19.0 12.0 10.0 (21.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 98.0 77.0
9th 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann (24.0) 13.0 8.0 6.0 23.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 18.0 111.0 87.0
10th 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 23.0 11.0 (29.0) 2.0 15.0 14.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 120.0 91.0
11th 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 18.0 (44.0 DNF) 22.0 7.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 4.0 3.0 139.0 95.0
12th 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 3.0 9.0 5.0 15.0 7.0 12.0 (31.0) 27.0 17.0 126.0 95.0
13th 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton (30.0) 7.0 25.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 8.0 24.0 147.0 117.0
14th 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 10.0 17.0 28.0 18.0 8.0 9.0 (36.0) 15.0 13.0 154.0 118.0
15th 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady (32.0) 15.0 16.0 9.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 23.0 2.0 156.0 124.0
16th 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 12.0 23.0 12.0 8.0 (29.0) 7.0 27.0 19.0 21.0 158.0 129.0
17th 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 25.0 3.0 18.0 13.0 24.0 10.0 11.0 (32.0) 26.0 162.0 130.0
18th 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 8.0 16.0 7.0 29.0 18.0 21.0 (44.0 OCS) 14.0 23.0 180.0 136.0
19th 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 26.0 22.0 (31.0) 25.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 18.7 RDGb 18.7 RDGb 168.4 137.4
20th 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 14.0 27.0 (33.0) 16.0 17.0 24.0 15.0 13.0 27.0 186.0 153.0
21st 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 6.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 35.0 (41.0) 12.0 33.0 33.0 205.0 164.0
22nd 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 17.0 20.0 13.0 27.0 26.0 19.0 (29.0) 26.0 19.0 196.0 167.0
23rd 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 7.0 25.0 32.0 32.0 28.0 17.0 (33.0) 2.0 25.0 201.0 168.0
24th 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 11.0 19.0 23.0 (28.0) 25.0 25.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 198.0 170.0
25th 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke (42.0) 30.0 3.0 23.0 36.0 27.0 23.0 31.0 6.0 221.0 179.0
26th 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave (37.0) 28.0 11.0 22.0 33.0 20.0 7.0 28.0 30.0 216.0 179.0
27th 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 20.0 21.0 21.0 (35.0) 30.0 33.0 16.0 35.0 10.0 221.0 186.0
28th 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 22.0 18.0 24.0 26.0 27.0 (32.0) 28.0 16.0 29.0 222.0 190.0
29th 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 13.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 OCS 20.0 21.0 29.0 17.0 17.0 31.0 236.0 192.0
30th 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 27.0 29.0 17.0 30.0 22.0 39.0 (44.0 DNF) 25.0 11.0 244.0 200.0
31st 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 36.0 38.0 37.0 19.0 14.0 23.0 22.0 (44.0 DNF) 15.0 248.0 204.0
32nd 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 31.0 36.0 20.0 (38.0) 32.0 35.0 34.0 24.0 20.0 270.0 232.0
33rd 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 40.0 31.0 38.0 24.0 16.0 22.0 20.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 279.0 235.0
34th 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken (39.0) 33.0 30.0 31.0 31.0 26.0 26.0 30.0 28.0 274.0 235.0
35th 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 28.0 (44.0 DNF) 26.0 33.0 19.0 31.0 35.0 34.0 34.0 284.0 240.0
36th 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 15.0 34.0 (40.0) 36.0 39.0 38.0 25.0 22.0 32.0 281.0 241.0
37th 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 33.0 32.0 34.0 39.0 37.0 30.0 19.0 40.0 (44.0 DNF) 308.0 264.0
38th 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 38.0 26.0 39.0 41.0 38.0 37.0 37.0 29.0 (44.0 DNF) 329.0 285.0
39th 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 41.0 (44.0 RAF) 36.0 34.0 34.0 34.0 39.0 36.0 36.0 334.0 290.0
40th 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 35.0 37.0 27.0 40.0 41.0 36.0 38.0 39.0 (44.0 DNC) 337.0 293.0
41st 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 43.0 35.0 35.0 37.0 40.0 40.0 32.0 37.0 (44.0 OCS) 343.0 299.0
42nd 76
IRL
976 Glance Howth YC Robert Dix / Tom O'Reilly 34.0 24.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 38.0 35.0 351.0 307.0
43rd 37
GBR
937 Evelina Draycote Water Sailing Club Sam Carter 29.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 381.0 337.0

Race 1

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 1 1.0
2 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 2 2.0
3 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 3 3.0
4 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 4 4.0
5 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 5 5.0
6 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 6 6.0
7 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 7 7.0
8 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 8 8.0
9 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 9 9.0
10 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 10 10.0
11 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 11 11.0
12 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 12 12.0
13 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 13 13.0
14 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 14 14.0
15 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 15 15.0
16 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 16 16.0
17 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 17 17.0
18 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 18 18.0
19 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 19 19.0
20 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 20 20.0
21 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 21 21.0
22 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 22 22.0
23 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 23 23.0
24 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 24 24.0
25 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 25 25.0
26 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 26 26.0
27 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 27 27.0
28 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 28 28.0
29 37
GBR
937 Evelina Draycote Water Sailing Club Sam Carter 29 29.0
30 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 30 30.0
31 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 31 31.0
32 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 32 32.0
33 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 33 33.0
34 76
IRL
976 Glance Howth YC Robert Dix / Tom O'Reilly 34 34.0
35 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 35 35.0
36 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 36 36.0
37 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 37 37.0
38 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 38 38.0
39 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 39 39.0
40 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 40 40.0
41 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 41 41.0
42 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 42 42.0
43 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 43 43.0

Race 2

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 1 1.0
2 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 2 2.0
3 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 3 3.0
4 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 4 4.0
5 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 5 5.0
6 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 6 6.0
7 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 7 7.0
8 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 8 8.0
9 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 9 9.0
10 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 10 10.0
11 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 11 11.0
12 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 12 12.0
13 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 13 13.0
14 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 14 14.0
15 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 15 15.0
16 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 16 16.0
17 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 17 17.0
18 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 18 18.0
19 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 19 19.0
20 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 20 20.0
21 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 21 21.0
22 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 22 22.0
23 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 23 23.0
24 76
IRL
976 Glance Howth YC Robert Dix / Tom O'Reilly 24 24.0
25 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 25 25.0
26 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 26 26.0
27 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 27 27.0
28 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 28 28.0
29 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 29 29.0
30 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 30 30.0
31 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 31 31.0
32 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 32 32.0
33 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 34 33.0
34 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 35 34.0
35 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 36 35.0
36 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 37 36.0
37 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 38 37.0
38 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 39 38.0
39 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan DNF 44.0
39 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert DNF 44.0
39 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey DNF 44.0
39 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson RAF 44.0
39 37
GBR
937 Evelina Draycote Water Sailing Club Sam Carter DNF 44.0

Race 3

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 1 1.0
2 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 2 2.0
3 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 3 3.0
4 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 4 4.0
5 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 5 5.0
6 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 6 6.0
7 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 7 7.0
8 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 8 8.0
9 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 9 9.0
10 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 10 10.0
11 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 11 11.0
12 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 12 12.0
13 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 13 13.0
14 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 14 14.0
15 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 15 15.0
16 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 16 16.0
17 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 17 17.0
18 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 18 18.0
19 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 19 19.0
20 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 20 20.0
21 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 21 21.0
22 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 22 22.0
23 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 23 23.0
24 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 24 24.0
25 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 25 25.0
26 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 26 26.0
27 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 27 27.0
28 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 28 28.0
29 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 29 29.0
30 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 30 30.0
31 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 31 31.0
32 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 32 32.0
33 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 33 33.0
34 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 34 34.0
35 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 35 35.0
36 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 36 36.0
37 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 37 37.0
38 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 38 38.0
39 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 39 39.0
40 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 40 40.0
41 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert OCS 44.0

Race 4

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 1 1.0
2 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 2 2.0
3 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 3 3.0
4 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 4 4.0
5 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 5 5.0
6 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 6 6.0
7 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 7 7.0
8 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 8 8.0
9 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 9 9.0
10 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 10 10.0
11 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 11 11.0
12 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 12 12.0
13 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 13 13.0
14 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 14 14.0
15 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 15 15.0
16 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 16 16.0
17 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 17 17.0
18 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 18 18.0
19 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 19 19.0
20 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 20 20.0
21 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 21 21.0
22 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 22 22.0
23 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 23 23.0
24 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 24 24.0
25 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 25 25.0
26 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 26 26.0
27 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 27 27.0
28 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 28 28.0
29 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 29 29.0
30 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 30 30.0
31 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 31 31.0
32 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 32 32.0
33 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 33 33.0
34 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 34 34.0
35 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 35 35.0
36 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 36 36.0
37 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 37 37.0
38 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 38 38.0
39 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 39 39.0
40 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 40 40.0
41 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 41 41.0

Race 5

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 1 1.0
2 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 2 2.0
3 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 3 3.0
4 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 4 4.0
5 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 5 5.0
6 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 6 6.0
7 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 7 7.0
8 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 8 8.0
9 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 9 9.0
10 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 10 10.0
11 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 11 11.0
12 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 12 12.0
13 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 13 13.0
14 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 14 14.0
15 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 15 15.0
16 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 16 16.0
17 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 17 17.0
18 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 18 18.0
19 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 19 19.0
20 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 20 20.0
21 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 21 21.0
22 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 22 22.0
23 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 23 23.0
24 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 24 24.0
25 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 25 25.0
26 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 26 26.0
27 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 27 27.0
28 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 28 28.0
29 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 29 29.0
30 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 30 30.0
31 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 31 31.0
32 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 32 32.0
33 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 33 33.0
34 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 34 34.0
35 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 35 35.0
36 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 36 36.0
37 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 37 37.0
38 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 38 38.0
39 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 39 39.0
40 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 40 40.0
41 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 41 41.0

Race 6

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 1 1.0
2 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 2 2.0
3 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 3 3.0
4 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 4 4.0
5 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 5 5.0
6 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 6 6.0
7 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 7 7.0
8 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 8 8.0
9 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 9 9.0
10 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 10 10.0
11 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 11 11.0
12 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 12 12.0
13 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 13 13.0
14 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 14 14.0
15 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 15 15.0
16 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 16 16.0
17 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 17 17.0
18 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 18 18.0
19 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 19 19.0
20 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 20 20.0
21 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 21 21.0
22 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 22 22.0
23 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 23 23.0
24 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 24 24.0
25 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 25 25.0
26 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 26 26.0
27 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 27 27.0
28 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 28 28.0
29 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 29 29.0
30 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 30 30.0
31 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 31 31.0
32 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 32 32.0
33 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 33 33.0
34 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 34 34.0
35 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 35 35.0
36 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 36 36.0
37 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 37 37.0
38 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 38 38.0
39 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 39 39.0
40 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 40 40.0
41 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 41 41.0

Race 7

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 1 1.0
2 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 2 2.0
3 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 3 3.0
4 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 4 4.0
5 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 5 5.0
6 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 6 6.0
7 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 7 7.0
8 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham 8 8.0
9 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 9 9.0
10 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 10 10.0
11 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 11 11.0
12 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 12 12.0
13 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 13 13.0
14 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 14 14.0
15 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 15 15.0
16 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 16 16.0
17 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 17 17.0
18 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 18 18.0
19 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 19 19.0
20 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti 20 20.0
21 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 21 21.0
22 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 22 22.0
23 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 23 23.0
24 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 24 24.0
25 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 25 25.0
26 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 26 26.0
27 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 27 27.0
28 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 28 28.0
29 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 29 29.0
30 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 30 30.0
31 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 31 31.0
32 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 32 32.0
33 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 33 33.0
34 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 34 34.0
35 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 35 35.0
36 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 36 36.0
37 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 37 37.0
38 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 38 38.0
39 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 39 39.0
40 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper OCS 44.0
40 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory DNF 44.0

Race 8

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 83
AUS
1383 Triad Royal Brighton YC John Bertrand 1 1.0
2 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 2 2.0
3 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 3 3.0
4 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 4 4.0
5 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 5 5.0
6 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 6 6.0
7 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 7 7.0
8 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 8 8.0
9 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 9 9.0
10 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 10 10.0
11 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 11 11.0
12 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 12 13.0
13 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 13 14.0
14 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 14 15.0
15 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 15 16.0
16 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 16 17.0
17 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 17 18.0
18 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham RDGb 18.7
19 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 18 19.0
20 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 19 20.0
21 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 20 21.0
22 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 21 22.0
23 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 22 23.0
24 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 23 24.0
25 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 24 25.0
26 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 25 26.0
27 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 26 27.0
28 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 27 28.0
29 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly 28 29.0
30 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 29 30.0
31 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 30 31.0
32 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 31 32.0
33 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 32 33.0
34 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 33 34.0
35 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 34 35.0
36 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 35 36.0
37 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon 36 37.0
38 76
IRL
976 Glance Howth YC Robert Dix / Tom O'Reilly 37 38.0
39 13
IRL
1113 Gelert Howth YC John Flynn 38 39.0
40 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard 39 40.0
41 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele DNF 44.0
41 35
ITA
1351 Motomar Circolo Nautic Rapallo Marco Cimarosti DNF 44.0

Race 9

Rank Bow # Nat Sail # Boat Name Club Skipper Name Place Points
1 14
USA
1224 1224 Eastern YC/NYYC Jud Smith 1 1.0
2 30
IRL
1330 Kootamundra Howth YC Dan O'Grady 2 2.0
3 27
USA
1327 Raging Rooster American YC Peter S. Duncan 3 3.0
4 97
GBR
1297 Holly Scott! RORC Eamonn O'Nolan 4 4.0
5 33
GBR
1333 Swedish Blue Royal Hong Kong YC Ante Razmilovic 5 5.0
6 38
IRL
1038 northside dragon Royal St George YC Jay Bourke 6 6.0
7 99
AUS
991 The Boat Royal Brighton YC Jake Gunther 7 7.0
8 24
AUS
924 barry Sandringham YC D King/S Cunnington 8 8.0
9 29
GBR
1329 Stampede Royal Thames YC Julia Bailey 9 9.0
10 65
AUS
1165 Loup Garou IX Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Douglas Flynn 10 10.0
11 42
USA
1242 Agent Smith Richmond YC Jim Gregory 11 11.0
12 19
USA
1229 Black Jack Newport Harbour YC Argyle Campbell 12 13.0
13 34
SIN
1340 Matatu Royal Swedish YC Nils Razmilovic 13 14.0
14 50
AUS
1150 Dragon Lady Royal Perth YC Bill Steele 14 15.0
15 39
GBR
1339 Freelance Royal Corinthian YC, Cowes?.. Laurence Mead 15 16.0
16 52
GBR
1352 Arbitrator RCYC Graham Bailey 16 17.0
17 32
USA
1232 Keep Smiling Houston YC Marvin Beckmann 17 18.0
18 94
NED
954 Conjurer Princehaven Wassenaar Alex Lacy/Paul Derham RDGb 18.7
19 87
GBR
987 Bedrock Royal Corinthian YC Robert Elliott 18 19.0
20 40
IRL
1040 Jabberwocky Howth YC Simon Knowles 19 20.0
21 15
IRL
1015 Matatu Dubh Howth YC David Burrows 20 21.0
22 43
IRL
1323 Fetching Howth YC Stephen Quinn 21 22.0
23 92
GBR
992 China White Royal Corinthian YC Andrew Cooper 22 23.0
24 23
AUS
1223 Tango Royal Brighton YC Chris Hampton 23 24.0
25 49
BER
1249 Fuzzy Duck Royal Bermuda YC Tim Patton 24 25.0
26 25
AUS
1325 Iris III Lake Macquarie YC Peter McNeill 25 26.0
27 48
IRL
1148 Lambay Rules Howth YC Laura Dillon 26 27.0
28 86
AUS
1386 Jazasa Royal Sydney Yacht Squadro?.. Jan Muysken 27 28.0
29 54
GBR
1354 Elvis Royal Corinthian YC David Franks 28 29.0
30 71
USA
971 Miss Murphy SDYC Kjeld Hestehave 29 30.0
31 88
BAH
1388 Annie New York YC Gary D Gilbert 30 31.0
32 11
IRL
1115 Defiance Howth YC William Lacy 31 32.0
33 67
GBR
967 Moonlight Royal Victoria YC Mark Downer 32 33.0
34 51
IRL
1251 White Pointer Royal St George YC Richard Grey 33 34.0
35 76
IRL
976 Glance Howth YC Robert Dix / Tom O'Reilly 34 35.0
36 91
AUS
1291 The Don Gosford SC Don Wilson 35 36.0
37 62
GBR
962 Ragtime Hamble River SC Rob Goddard DNF 44.0
37 73
IRL
1173 1173 Howth YC Garrett Donnelly DNF 44.0
37 16
IRL
1006 Blue Howth YC Marc Fitzgibbon OCS 44.0